Tender for Tender Document to Select Circle Level Bharat Net Udyami ...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender Document to Select Circle Level Bharat Net Udyami to Provide Bsnls Ftth Broadband Along with Iftv/Ott/Vas Services to Rural Citizens, Using Bharatnet Network, on a Revenue Share Basis with Bsnl... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MM/BNUT/BNU/T-868/2025 | Ref ID: 132381551).

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender Document to Select Circle Level Bharat Net Udyami to Provide Bsnls Ftth Broadband Along with Iftv/Ott/Vas Services to Rural Citizens, Using Bharatnet Network, on a Revenue Share Basis with Bsnl... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender Document to Select Circle Level Bharat Net Udyami to Provide Bsnls Ftth Broadband Along with Iftv/Ott/Vas Services to Rural Citizens, Using Bharatnet Network, on a Revenue Share Basis with Bsnl... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Tender Document to Select Circle Level Bharat Net Udyami to Provide Bsnls Ftth Broadband Along with Iftv/Ott/Vas Services to Rural Citizens, Using Bharatnet Network, on a Revenue Share Basis with Bsnl...

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132381551

Notice Ref. No.: MM/BNUT/BNU/T-868/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender Document to Select Circle Level Bharat Net Udyami to provide BSNLs FTTH broadband along with IFTV/OTT/VAS services to rural citizens, using Bharatnet network, on a revenue share basis with BSNL, in 17 Package Areas across BSNL Telecom Circles
Publish date : 2025-12-19
Tender Submission Date : 2026-01-12 till: 12:30
Department : IT
Tender Submission Date : 2026-01-12

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections