Tender for Tender Document for Repair / Face-Lifting of Existing Com...

The INDIAN BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender Document for Repair / Face-Lifting of Existing Compound Wall Including External Campus Lighting of Bank-S Building at Hazaratganj, Lucknow in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 142947670).

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender Document for Repair / Face-Lifting of Existing Compound Wall Including External Campus Lighting of Bank-S Building at Hazaratganj, Lucknow category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender Document for Repair / Face-Lifting of Existing Compound Wall Including External Campus Lighting of Bank-S Building at Hazaratganj, Lucknow Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Tender Document for Repair / Face-Lifting of Existing Compound Wall Including External Campus Lighting of Bank-S Building at Hazaratganj, Lucknow

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142947670

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Title : TENDER DOCUMENT FOR REPAIR / FACE-LIFTING OF EXISTING COMPOUND WALL INCLUDING EXTERNAL CAMPUS LIGHTING OF BANK-S BUILDING AT HAZARATGANJ, LUCKNOW
Last Date of Submission : 2026-06-25
FGM OFFICE : LUCKNOW

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections