Tender for Tender Document / Notice Inviting Tender (Nit) for Appoin...

The STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED (SAIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender Document / Notice Inviting Tender (Nit) for Appointment of Service Provider for Amc Services of Dc-Dr Infrastructure Management Services in Sail Cmo in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SAIL/CMO/HQ/DC_DR/AMC/2025/01 | Ref ID: 127826841). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000000.00.

The tender is published on 09 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Tender Document / Notice Inviting Tender (Nit) for Appointment of Service Provider for Amc Services of Dc-Dr Infrastructure Management Services in Sail Cmo

Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127826841

Notice Ref. No.: SAIL/CMO/HQ/DC_DR/AMC/2025/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TENDER DOCUMENT / NOTICE INVITING TENDER (NIT) FOR APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR AMC SERVICES OF DC-DR INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGEMENT SERVICES IN SAIL CMO
Plant/Unit : CMO Head Quarters
Tender Type : Open-Indigenous
Tender Category : Services
Tender Currency : INR
EMD Amount : 2000000.00
Tender Issue Date & Time : 09 Oct 2025 18:45:00
EOI Closing Date : debo@sail.in
Document Download / Sale Start Date : 30 Oct 2025 15:00:00
Bid Submission End Date : 30 Oct 2025 15:00:01

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections