Tender for Tender Document For Supply Of Consuambles Miscellaneous I...

The DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender Document For Supply Of Consuambles Miscellaneous Items in Chikkaballapura, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 56045 | Ref ID: 139884409). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1548780.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.00.

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender Document For Supply Of Consuambles Miscellaneous Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender Document For Supply Of Consuambles Miscellaneous Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Tender Document For Supply Of Consuambles Miscellaneous Items

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139884409

Notice Ref. No.: DME/2026-27/IND2268

Tender Value: ₹ 1548780.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender Document For Supply Of Consuambles Miscellaneous Items
1. Hypertonic buffered solution, with hydrogel properties for skin wounds and burns management and maintenance of moisture level, Ingredients include glycerol (glycerin), sorbitan monolaurate (Tween-20), TRIS, menthol and silver nitrate 001 PERCANTAGE (w/v) Non toxic, Non cytotoxic, Non Staining 500mL, Qty: 25.00 1 x 1, Amt: 25.00
2. Hypertonic buffered solution, with hydrogel properties for skin wounds and burns management and maintenance of moisture level, Ingredients include glycerol (glycerin), sorbitan monolaurate (Tween-20), TRIS, menthol and silver nitrate 001 PERCANTAGE (w/v) Non toxic, Non cytotoxic, Non Staining 250mL, Qty: 25.00 1 x 1, Amt: 25.00
3. Highly absorbent antimicrobial polyurethane foam dressing with hydrocolloid adhesive border for moderate to highly exuding wounds, Unique 3Dfit foam structure for superior absorption, Waterproof and Bacteria proof semi-permeable polyurethane top film, uniquely shaped design with grooves to ensure cl...
Category: GOODS
EMD: 200000.00
Est Amt: 1548780.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections