Tender for Tender Document for Fire Fighting Sprinkler Work at Sbi, ...

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender Document for Fire Fighting Sprinkler Work at Sbi, V-Cip Team of Lcpc at First Floor of Ao Building Jabalpur (M.P.) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 58096044 | Ref ID: 140945744).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire and Safety Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire and Safety Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Tender Document for Fire Fighting Sprinkler Work at Sbi, V-Cip Team of Lcpc at First Floor of Ao Building Jabalpur (M.P.)

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140945744

Notice Ref. No.: LHO/BHO/P AND E/2026-27/04

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Tender Document for Fire Fighting Sprinkler Work at Sbi, V-Cip Team of Lcpc at First Floor of Ao Building Jabalpur (M.P.)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Fire and Safety Services
Fire and Safety Services
Organisation Type: Public Sector Banks
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 18-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-May-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-May-2026 03:30 PM
EMD: 0
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections