Tender for Tender Document for Designing, Making Layouts, Execution ...

The GUJARAT PAVITRA YATRADHAM VIKAS BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender Document for Designing, Making Layouts, Execution and Supervision of Temporary Structures with Related Infrastructure and Services on Turn-Key Basis for Bhadarvi Poonam Mela 2026 at Ambaji, Ban... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 334776 | Ref ID: 147163122). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2823000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender Document for Designing, Making Layouts, Execution and Supervision of Temporary Structures with Related Infrastructure and Services on Turn-Key Basis for Bhadarvi Poonam Mela 2026 at Ambaji, Ban... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender Document for Designing, Making Layouts, Execution and Supervision of Temporary Structures with Related Infrastructure and Services on Turn-Key Basis for Bhadarvi Poonam Mela 2026 at Ambaji, Ban... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Tender Document for Designing, Making Layouts, Execution and Supervision of Temporary Structures with Related Infrastructure and Services on Turn-Key Basis for Bhadarvi Poonam Mela 2026 at Ambaji, Ban...

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147163122

Notice Ref. No.: 2026/Infrastructure

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2823000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 15000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender Document for Designing, Making Layouts, Execution and Supervision of Temporary Structures with Related Infrastructure and Services on Turn-Key Basis for Bhadarvi Poonam Mela 2026 at Ambaji, Banaskantha.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Services
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 13-08-2026 12:00
Bid document download End Date 20-08-2026 15:00
Bid Submission Start Date 13-08-2026 12:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 20-08-2026 15:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks LAST DATE OF PHYSICAL DOCUMENT SUBMISSION 20-08-2026 up to 04.00 PM
Pre-Bid Meeting Mode Offline
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 17-08-2026 15:00
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 15, 000 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Secretary, Gujarat Pavitra Yatradham Vikas Board
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at --
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 2, 823, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Secretary, Gujarat Pavitra Yatradham Vikas Board
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at --
EMD Fee Exempted No
Bank Guarantee Minimum 2823000 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 2823000 INR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections