Tender for Disposal of Unserviceable / Obsolete E-Waste (...

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Tender for Disposal of Unserviceable / Obsolete E-Waste (It Equipments & Printers) through E- Auction on Gem Portal in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 30210 | Ref ID: 134797234).. The notice was published on 31 Jan 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 06 Feb 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Tender for Disposal of Unserviceable / Obsolete E-Waste (It Equipments & Printers) through E- Auction on Gem Portal

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2026

Deadline: 06 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 134797234

Notice Ref. No.: SBI/E-WASTE/CHD/2025/201

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TENDER FOR DISPOSAL OF UNSERVICEABLE / OBSOLETE E-WASTE (IT EQUIPMENTS & PRINTERS) THROUGH E- AUCTION ON GEM PORTAL
Category: e-Waste
Auction Detail: TENDER FOR DISPOSAL OF UNSERVICEABLE / OBSOLETE E-WASTE (IT EQUIPMENTS & PRINTERS) THROUGH E- AUCTION ON GEM PORTAL. PLEASE REFER THE ATTACHED TENDER DOCUMENTS.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections