Tender for Tender for Dialysis and Ro Consumables

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Dialysis and Ro Consumables in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DME_451622_1 | Ref ID: 126770218). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 22 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Tender for Dialysis and Ro Consumables

Posting Date: 22 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126770218

Notice Ref. No.: 34426-2

Tender Value: ₹ 5000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Dialysis and RO Consumables
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Medical Education||Gajraraje Medical College - Gwalior
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Consumables
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 210
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Sep-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Oct-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Oct-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Oct-2025 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 50, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections