Tender for Tender for Design, Manufacture, Supply, Commissioning and...

The VADODARA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Design, Manufacture, Supply, Commissioning and Testing of Innovative Elecctrical Control Panel for Muncipal Corporation's Hot Mix Plant Dm-45. in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2526_1229-1 | Ref ID: 136582060).

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for Design, Manufacture, Supply, Commissioning and Testing of Innovative Elecctrical Control Panel for Muncipal Corporation's Hot Mix Plant Dm-45. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for Design, Manufacture, Supply, Commissioning and Testing of Innovative Elecctrical Control Panel for Muncipal Corporation's Hot Mix Plant Dm-45. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Tender for Design, Manufacture, Supply, Commissioning and Testing of Innovative Elecctrical Control Panel for Muncipal Corporation's Hot Mix Plant Dm-45.

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136582060

Notice Ref. No.: 2526_1229-1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Design, Manufacture, Supply, Commissioning and Testing of Innovative Elecctrical Control Panel for Muncipal Corporation's Hot Mix Plant Dm-45.
Issue Start Date : 27-Feb-2026
Last Date of Document Receive : 06-Mar-2026
Department : Road Project Department

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections