Tender for Tender for “Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, ...

The INDIAN BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for “Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Outdoor Type P4- Led Video Wall Display with Technical and Software Support of Sitc with 5 Years Warranty (Dlp) & 5.... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 135239289).

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for “Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Outdoor Type P4- Led Video Wall Display with Technical and Software Support of Sitc with 5 Years Warranty (Dlp) & 5.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for “Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Outdoor Type P4- Led Video Wall Display with Technical and Software Support of Sitc with 5 Years Warranty (Dlp) & 5.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Tender for “Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Outdoor Type P4- Led Video Wall Display with Technical and Software Support of Sitc with 5 Years Warranty (Dlp) & 5....

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135239289

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for “Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Outdoor type P4- LED Video Wall Display with Technical and software support of SITC with 5 Years warranty (DLP) & 5 years of Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract at AVADI Branch located at 112, New Military Road, Avadi, CHENNAI 600054”
Title : Tender for “Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Outdoor type P4- LED Video Wall Display with Technical and software support of SITC with 5 Years warranty (DLP) & 5 years of Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract at AVADI Branch located at 112, New Military Road, Avadi, CHENNAI 600054”
Last Date of Submission : 2026-02-23
ZONAL OFFICE : POONAMALLEE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections