Tender for Tender for Deployment of Skilled and Unskilled Manpower, ...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Deployment of Skilled and Unskilled Manpower, Testing, Inspection, and Maintenance Support Works for Mechanical, Instrumentation, Control S in Haldia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1000458038 | Ref ID: 143241977).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for Deployment of Skilled and Unskilled Manpower, Testing, Inspection, and Maintenance Support Works for Mechanical, Instrumentation, Control S category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for Deployment of Skilled and Unskilled Manpower, Testing, Inspection, and Maintenance Support Works for Mechanical, Instrumentation, Control S Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Tender for Deployment of Skilled and Unskilled Manpower, Testing, Inspection, and Maintenance Support Works for Mechanical, Instrumentation, Control S

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143241977

Notice Ref. No.: 1000458038

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Deployment of Skilled and Unskilled Manpower, Testing, Inspection, and Maintenance Support Works for Mechanical, Instrumentation, Control S
Procurement Category : Works
Tender Calendar Dates Tender Document Sales Start Date : 12-06-2026 23:00
Tender Document Sales End Date : 26-06-2026 23:00
Bid Submission Start Date : 12-06-2026 23:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 26-06-2026 23:00 Bid Opening & Evaluation : 27-06-2026 11:00
PreBid Clarification Start Date : 12-06-2026 23:00
PreBid Clarification End Date : 26-06-2026 23:00
Tender Type :Limited Tender
Tender Category : Lot Wise
Tender Fees : N/A

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections