Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Himachal Pradesh
Summary: Tender for Dehydration of Power Transformer Oil and Complete Rectification of Oltc Wiring for Remote Operation of Oltc from Panel of 4 Nos. 132/33 Kv 16.667 Mva Single Phase Power Transformer (Sr. No....
Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026
Deadline: 07 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144289384
Notice Ref. No.: SEES/SHIMLA-389/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 799096
Tender EMD: ₹ 16000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Sees/Shimla-389/2026-27
Tender for Dehydration of Power Transformer Oil and complete rectification of OLTC wiring for remote operation of OLTC from panel of 4 Nos. 132/33 kV 16.667 MVA Single Phase Power Transformer (Sr. No. 4556/4 (R/30028.01), 4556/2, Sr. No. 4556/3 455
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(ES) Hamirpur||SE(ES) Shimla
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 99, 096
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections