Tender for Tender for Defect Rectification in Communication between ...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Defect Rectification in Communication between Relays and Rtu by Replacing Damaged Communication Cables and other Allied Works for Compliance to the Observations of Protection Audit Report a... in Rakkar, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HPSEB_125014_1 | Ref ID: 133089867).

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Erection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Erection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Tender for Defect Rectification in Communication between Relays and Rtu by Replacing Damaged Communication Cables and other Allied Works for Compliance to the Observations of Protection Audit Report a...

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133089867

Notice Ref. No.: HPSEBL-ESDU-16-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 367960

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Defect rectification in communication between relays and RTU by replacing damaged communication cables and other allied works for compliance to the observations of Protection Audit Report at 220 kv Sub-Station HPSEBL Nehrian.
Category: Supply and Erection
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(ES) Hamirpur||SE(ES) Hamirpur||Sr. Xen (ES) Una (Rakkar)
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Supply and Erection
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 67, 960

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections