Tender for Tender Cum Auction for Scrap Matterial of Mahendra Complex

The NAGAR PARISHAD SANCHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender Cum Auction for Scrap Matterial of Mahendra Complex in Sanchi, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UAD_424772_1 | Ref ID: 119444729). The estimated tender value is ₹ 200000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 20 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Tender Cum Auction for Scrap Matterial of Mahendra Complex

Posting Date: 20 May 2025

Deadline: 05 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119444729

Notice Ref. No.: 689

Tender Value: ₹ 200000

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

After demolishing Mahendra Complex, scrap material like iron rods, iron shutters etc. is around 8 tonnes at Ward no 13
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Bhopal Division - UAD||Raisen-Nagar Parishad Sanchi - UAD
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-May-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections