Tender for Tender for coverage of Chief Minister's programs in Infor...

The GOVERNMENT OF JHARKHAND, CHIEF MINISTER SECRETARIAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for coverage of Chief Minister's programs in Information and Public Relations Unit, including the provision of still cameras, video cameras, lenses, flashlights, batteries, and other related equipment. Technical specifications and financial bi in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PR 352220 IPRD (25-26) | Ref ID: 119069662).

The tender is published on 14 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for coverage of Chief Minister's programs in Information and Public Relations Unit, including the provision of still cameras, video cameras, lenses, flashlights, batteries, and other related equipment. Technical specifications and financial bi category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for coverage of Chief Minister's programs in Information and Public Relations Unit, including the provision of still cameras, video cameras, lenses, flashlights, batteries, and other related equipment. Technical specifications and financial bi Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Tender for coverage of Chief Minister's programs in Information and Public Relations Unit, including the provision of still cameras, video cameras, lenses, flashlights, batteries, and other related equipment. Technical specifications and financial bi

Posting Date: 14 May 2025

Deadline: 22 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119069662

Notice Ref. No.: PR 352220 IPRD (25-26)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for coverage of Chief Minister's programs in Information and Public Relations Unit, including the provision of still cameras, video cameras, lenses, flashlights, batteries, and other related equipment. Technical specifications and financial bid format are available on the office's notice board and website.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections