Tender for Tender for Consumables Items Glucometer Stips with Glucom...

The BPS GOVT. MEDICAL COLLEGE FOR WOMEN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Consumables Items Glucometer Stips with Glucometerfor Bps Gmc for Women Khanpur Kalan Sonepat. in Sonepat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_536968_1 | Ref ID: 146054471). The estimated tender value is ₹ 500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables (Hospital / Lab) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Tender for Consumables Items Glucometer Stips with Glucometerfor Bps Gmc for Women Khanpur Kalan Sonepat.

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146054471

Notice Ref. No.: BPS/Pur/2026/330

Tender Value: ₹ 500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Consumables items glucometer stips with glucometerfor BPS GMC for women Khanpur Kalan sonepat.
Category: Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||BPS Govt Medical College Women Sonepat
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 20
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections