Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Tender for Construction Work of Paver Block, Pvc Pipe Line, Strom Water Drain, Compound Wall and Drainage Line in Various Areas of Boriavi Nagarpalika under 15 Percent Vivekadhin Year-2026-27.
Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147418326
Notice Ref. No.: Vivekadhin/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 3322000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 33300
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tender for Construction Work of Paver Block, Pvc Pipe Line, Strom Water Drain, Compound Wall and Drainage Line in Various Areas of Boriavi Nagarpalika under 15 Percent Vivekadhin Year-2026-27.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 17-08-2026 19:45
Bid document download End Date 31-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 17-08-2026 19:45
Bid Submission Closing Date 31-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 17-08-2026 19:45
Remarks Tender fee should be paid in DD form and EMD should be paid in DD or FDR form only. Tender fee, EMD, registration and other relevant documents for this tender should be delivered to the Municipality Office only through RPAD or Speed Post on or before 04-09-2026, up to 18.00 hrs.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 770 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to The Chief Officer, Boriavi Municipality, Boriavi
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Boriavi
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 33, 300 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to The Chief Officer, Boriavi Municipality, Boriavi
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Boriavi
EMD Fee Exempted No
Minimum FDR 33, 300 INR.
Maximum FDR 33, 300 INR.
Notice Documents
downloaduidc121a977-98a8-4c5a-9485-e5cc867f52cdnam.pdf
downloaduid07248ea2-6168-4dcb-b31b-7d0d8cb63cc1nam.pdf
downloaduid884f1dd6-7efe-4267-a3ca-1853d860edd1nam.pdf
downloaduid5b8ddfcd-65b4-4547-8f2b-81aa3c4ea412nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections