Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Tender for Construction of Ehv Feeder/ Transformer Bays at Various Ehv S/S under Ce(S/S) Csptcl, Raipur on Turnkey Basis(Rfx No. 8100049662)
Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026
Deadline: 23 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136503646
Notice Ref. No.: 02-07/Tender/P-1936/1737 dtd. 20.02.2026
Tender Value: ₹ 25000000
Tender EMD: ₹ 500000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tender for construction of EHV feeder/ transformer bays at various EHV S/s under CE(S/s) CSPTCL, Raipur on turnkey basis(RFx No. 8100049662)
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 500000/-
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 19/03/2026
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 23/03/2026 02:30PM
Remark/RFx ID for e-Bidding : 8100049662
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections