Tender for Tender for Construction of Drain to Address this Issue of...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Construction of Drain to Address this Issue of Water Logging at Division Office Cum Substation Complex Gohar under Electrical Division Hpsbl, Gohar. Nit-07-2026-27 in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HPSEB_139844_1 | Ref ID: 145822114). The estimated tender value is ₹ 317270, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7935.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Tender for Construction of Drain to Address this Issue of Water Logging at Division Office Cum Substation Complex Gohar under Electrical Division Hpsbl, Gohar. Nit-07-2026-27

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145822114

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-07-2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 317270

Tender EMD: ₹ 7935

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for construction of drain to address this issue of water logging at Division office cum Substation Complex Gohar under Electrical Division HPSBL, Gohar. NIT-07-2026-27
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(OP) CZ Mandi||SE(OP) Mandi||Sr. Xen (E) Gohar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jul-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 935
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 17, 270
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections