Tender for Tender for Construction of an Air Handling Unit Shed

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), KHARAGPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Construction of an Air Handling Unit Shed in Kharagpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IITKG_903466_1 | Ref ID: 138371306). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2727084, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55000.

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Tender for Construction of an Air Handling Unit Shed

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138371306

Notice Ref. No.: IITKGP/CCM/SP/ AIR_HANDLING/2025-26/41

Tender Value: ₹ 2727084

Tender EMD: ₹ 55000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Construction of an Air Handling Unit Shed outside the Room No. 023 and renovation of Room No. 516 for NQM Project at Nano SATHI building in Diamond Jubilee Complex at IIT Kharagpur
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Tender for Construction of an Air Handling Unit Sh
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Apr-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Apr-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Apr-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 55, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 27, 27, 084
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections