Tender for Tender for Comprehensive Construction and Pushing/Pulling...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Comprehensive Construction and Pushing/Pulling & Blowing of Plb Pipe/Of Cable through Nhai Telecom Utility Duct in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: HPCO-23/11/16/2026-CFA-HPCO Dated: 11-08-2026 | Ref ID: 147230773).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for Comprehensive Construction and Pushing/Pulling & Blowing of Plb Pipe/Of Cable through Nhai Telecom Utility Duct category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for Comprehensive Construction and Pushing/Pulling & Blowing of Plb Pipe/Of Cable through Nhai Telecom Utility Duct Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Tender for Comprehensive Construction and Pushing/Pulling & Blowing of Plb Pipe/Of Cable through Nhai Telecom Utility Duct

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147230773

Notice Ref. No.: HPCO-23/11/16/2026-CFA-HPCO Dated: 11-08-2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Comprehensive construction and Pushing/Pulling & blowing of PLB Pipe/OF Cable through NHAI telecom utility duct
Publish date: 2026-08-11
Tender Submission Date: 2026-09-02 till: 11:00
Department: Misc
Tender Submission Date: 2026-09-02

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections