Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Himachal Pradesh
Summary: Tender for Complete Preventive and Corrective Service Maintenance of Indoor and Outdoor of 33 Kv Medium-Voltage-Based Switching Assemblies with Test Reports in 33/22/11 Kv Sub-Station Sundernagar unde...
Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026
Deadline: 19 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147043033
Notice Ref. No.: No/DB/183619/2026-27 NIT- 73/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 342200
Tender EMD: ₹ 3422
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tender for complete preventive and corrective service maintenance of indoor and outdoor of 33 kV medium-voltage-based switching assemblies with test reports in 33/22/11 KV Sub-station Sundernagar under Sub-Station Sub Division, HPSEBL Sundernagar
Category: Supply and Erection
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(OP) CZ Mandi||SE(OP) Bilaspur||Sr. Xen (S/Nagar)
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Supply and Erection
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 422
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 42, 200
Tender Fee in ₹: 590
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections