Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Himachal Pradesh
Summary: Tender for Complete Overhauling of Abb Make 22Kv Sf6 Circuit Breakers and Spare Breaker Including Replacement of Old Electromechanical Relays with High-Speed Numerical Relays Installed at 66/22Kv Sub ...
Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026
Deadline: 20 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137714986
Notice Ref. No.: ESDS-25/2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 497784
Tender EMD: ₹ 12450
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Esds-25/2025-26
Tender for Complete overhauling of ABB make 22kV SF6 circuit breakers and spare breaker including replacement of old electromechanical relays with high-speed numerical relays installed at 66/22kV sub station Hulli (Kotkhai).
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(ES) Hamirpur||SE(ES) Shimla||Sr. Xen (ES) Shimla
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Mar-2026 11:15 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Mar-2026 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 450
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 97, 784
Tender Fee in ₹: 590
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections