Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Tender for Catering Service in Hostel Mess of Government Polytechnic Khagaria Campus.
Posting Date: 14 May 2026
Deadline: 27 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141279356
Notice Ref. No.: GPK/01/2026
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 25000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
1.Government Polytechnic Khagaria has been Constituted under the Department of Science, Technology and Technical Education, Government of Bihar to Cater to the Needs of Technical Education. Government Polytechnic Khagaria Intended to Invite Bids from Eligible Entities for Catering Services in Hostel Mess in the Institute Premises as Mentioned in the Tender Document. 2. the Contract will be Signed between Government Polytechnic Khagaria and the Successful Agency/Bidder. 3. to Participate in the E-Tendering Process, the Bidder/Agency are Required to Get themselves Registered on Www.Eproc2.Bihar.Gov.In. 4. Schedule of Events: Sn. Event Description Timeline 4.1 Last Date & Time of Downloading the Rfp Till 27/05/2026, 03:00 Pm, on Www.Eproc2.Bihar.Gov.In 4.2 Pre-Bid Meeting 21/05/2026 at 11:00 am 4.3 Submission (Upload) of Online Bidding Document. 27/05/2026 Till 06:00 Pm, on Www.Eproc2.Bihar.Gov.In 4.4 A) Submission of Emd B) Processing Fee Offline by 29/05/2026 to Principal, Government Polytechnic Khagaria as Per Www.Eproc2.Bih.Gov.In 4.5 Opening of Technical Bid 30/05/2026 on Www.Eproc2.Bihar.Gov.In 4.6 Opening of Financial Bid 30/05/2026 on Www.Eproc2.Bihar.Gov.In 4.7 Pre- Bid Meeting Venue Government Polytechnic Khagaria Vill+Po- Mahaddipur, Ps- Pasraha, Khgaria, Bihar-851212 4.8 Contact Person Chief Warden, Government Polytechnic Khagaria Mobile No: 9304161998 Email Id: Gpkhagaria@Gmail.Com I.) Interested Bidders May Obtain further Information about this Notice Inviting Tende...
Organization Hierarchy: Department of Science and Technology||Department of Science and Technology, HQ||GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC KHAGARIA
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: SANJEEV KUMAR (PRINCIPAL)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: SANJEEV KUMAR (PRINCIPAL)
Tender Processing Fee: 590
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections