Tender for Tender Call Notice for Supply, Installation, Testing, Com...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ANDHRA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender Call Notice for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Training, Operation and Maintenance of Real Time Acquisition System (Rtdas) Automated Water Level Recorder (Awlr) for Selected Barr... in Amravati, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 127088849).

The tender is published on 26 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender Call Notice for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Training, Operation and Maintenance of Real Time Acquisition System (Rtdas) Automated Water Level Recorder (Awlr) for Selected Barr... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender Call Notice for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Training, Operation and Maintenance of Real Time Acquisition System (Rtdas) Automated Water Level Recorder (Awlr) for Selected Barr... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Tender Call Notice for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Training, Operation and Maintenance of Real Time Acquisition System (Rtdas) Automated Water Level Recorder (Awlr) for Selected Barr...

Posting Date: 26 Sep 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127088849

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender Call Notice for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Training, Operation and Maintenance of Real Time Acquisition System (RTDAS) Automated water level recorder (AWLR) for selected Barr...
Tender Call Notice for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Training, Operation and Maintenance of Real Time Acquisition System (RTDAS) Automated water level recorder (AWLR) for selected Barrages/ Reservoirs/ Anicuts for Surface Water sector in Andhra Pradesh and integrate with Data Center located at Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh and APWRIMS portal
Tender No 01/RTDAS-AWLR/WRD/CE(SDSO & H)/2025, Dt:18-09-2025 O/o Chief Engineer, SDSO & Hydrology, Water Resources Department, Vijayawada
Work is approximately worth Rs. Vijayawada
As PER BID DOCUMENT Available in Apeprocurment.gov.in Website.
16:00
15/10/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections