Tender for Tender for Awarding Advertisement Rights on Hoardings Inc...

The SURAT MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Awarding Advertisement Rights on Hoardings Including Erection of Board/Repairing of Existing Board at Specified Work No.22 : Location No.-1 on the Footpath Outside the Compound Adjacent To.... in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 334578 | Ref ID: 147108050). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 534000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for Awarding Advertisement Rights on Hoardings Including Erection of Board/Repairing of Existing Board at Specified Work No.22 : Location No.-1 on the Footpath Outside the Compound Adjacent To.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for Awarding Advertisement Rights on Hoardings Including Erection of Board/Repairing of Existing Board at Specified Work No.22 : Location No.-1 on the Footpath Outside the Compound Adjacent To.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Tender for Awarding Advertisement Rights on Hoardings Including Erection of Board/Repairing of Existing Board at Specified Work No.22 : Location No.-1 on the Footpath Outside the Compound Adjacent To....

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147108050

Notice Ref. No.: Dy.Commissioner/ S.W.(Athwa) Zone /No.03/ 2026- 2027, W.No.:-22,23,24 & 25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 534000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4248

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Awarding Advertisement Rights on Hoardings Including Erection of Board/Repairing of Existing Board at Specified Work No.22 : Location No.-1 on the Footpath Outside the Compound Adjacent to the Majura Fire Station Compound on Public Road of South West (Athwa) Zone. (5Th Attempt), Work No.23 : Location No.-02 on Ghoddod Road Adjacent to the Wall of Kumar Hostel on the Way to Lal Bungalow on Public Road of South West (Athwa) Zone. (5Th Attempt), Work No.24 : Location No.-4 Majura Fire Station to Majura Gate Road, Right Side Adjacent to Civil Hospital Compound Wall on the on Public Road of South West (Athwa) Zone.(5Th Attempt), Work No.25 : Location No.-6 at Government Citizen Facility Center, Surat Dumas Road on Public Road of South West (Athwa) Zone. (5Th Attempt)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date 12-08-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date 25-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 12-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 25-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks (1) Bidder have to submit separate (Work No. 22 to 25 na Alag Alag Cover) EMD, Tender Fee and Required tender documents as per works they want to submit for. (2) Work No.22 Bid Fee Rs 1062 and EMD 178000, Work No.23 Bid Fee Rs 1062 and EMD 89000, Work No.24 Bid Fee Rs 1062 and EMD 178000, WOrk No.25 Bid Fee Rs 1062 and EMD 89000, as needs to be submitted. (3) Submission of Tender fee, EMD, Affidavit in hard copy. On or before 05-09-2026 18.00 hrs. Chief Accountant S.M.C. Muglisara, Surat by R.P.A.D.Speed Post (4) Bidders are requested to submit all documents as PDF only. Bidders may submit multiple PDF files OR may merge multiple PDFs into single PDF with maximum file size of 2.90MB. Do NOT upload zip rar compressed files containing PDF or any other format. Bidders will be solely responsible if any zip rar compressed files are not accessible upon opening and evaluating Technical Bid documents. After uploading documents, bidders are requested to redownload and check the files for integrity.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 4, 248 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Commissioner, Surat Municipal Corporation
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Surat
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 534, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Commissioner, Surat Municipal Corporation
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Surat
EMD Fee Exempted No

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections