Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Tender for Arc Work of Laying, Testing & Commissioning of 11/22Kv under Ground Xlpe Cable (185 Sq Mm Xple Cable Bydgvcl) with Cable End Termination & Straight Jointing Kits ( by Contractor) on Arc Bas...
Posting Date: 15 May 2026
Deadline: 21 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141310657
Notice Ref. No.: KAD/O&M/EXP/N-Procure/2026/05/No.00461 date. 01-05-2026 SR. NO.03
Tender Value: ₹ 4700000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 40000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tender for Arc Work of Laying, Testing & Commissioning of 11/22Kv under Ground Xlpe Cable (185 Sq Mm Xple Cable Bydgvcl) with Cable End Termination & Straight Jointing Kits ( by Contractor) on Arc Basis for Feeder Bifurcation Work & other Work under Various Schemes at Palsana Sdn under Kadodara Division.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 14-05-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 21-05-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 21-05-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 40, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 180
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections