Tender for Tender for Arc of Work of Erection, Testing and Commissio...

The GUJARAT ENERGY TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED (GETCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Arc of Work of Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 66Kv Feeder Bay, Transformer Bay and Work of Bus Strengthening with Buyback of Olm at Various Ss of am Division Junagadh under Junagadh... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 334837 | Ref ID: 147162971). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1396630.52, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for Arc of Work of Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 66Kv Feeder Bay, Transformer Bay and Work of Bus Strengthening with Buyback of Olm at Various Ss of am Division Junagadh under Junagadh... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for Arc of Work of Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 66Kv Feeder Bay, Transformer Bay and Work of Bus Strengthening with Buyback of Olm at Various Ss of am Division Junagadh under Junagadh... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Tender for Arc of Work of Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 66Kv Feeder Bay, Transformer Bay and Work of Bus Strengthening with Buyback of Olm at Various Ss of am Division Junagadh under Junagadh...

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147162971

Notice Ref. No.: TCJND/2026-27/N-59

Tender Value: ₹ 1396630.52

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Arc of Work of Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 66Kv Feeder Bay, Transformer Bay and Work of Bus Strengthening with Buyback of Olm at Various Ss of am Division Junagadh under Junagadh Circle under R and M 2026-27
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 13-08-2026 14:00
Bid document download End Date 03-09-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date 13-08-2026 14:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 03-09-2026 16:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Technical Bid (All relevant documents) and Price Bid both must be submitted online only. No physical bid accepted. Payment of Tender Fee and E.M.D. can be accepted by RTGS-NEFT-Online Only. Bidder shall quote on erection part only. No option shall be given to the bidder for selection of price bid in OLM Part. The OLM cost is Fix.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 180 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Gujarat Energy Transmission corporation - Junagadh
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Junagadh
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 20, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Gujarat Energy Transmission corporation - Junagadh
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Junagadh
EMD Fee Exempted No

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections