Tender for Tender for the Arc Work of Erection and Maintenance of Oh...

The DAKSHIN GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LTD (DGVCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for the Arc Work of Erection and Maintenance of Oh 11Kv Ht, Lt Line (Bare Conductor, Mvcc, Ab Conductor) & Transformer Center Work in Various Schemes under Jurisdiction(66Kv Sutharpada s S) Of.... in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 335522 | Ref ID: 147278476). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2800000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for the Arc Work of Erection and Maintenance of Oh 11Kv Ht, Lt Line (Bare Conductor, Mvcc, Ab Conductor) & Transformer Center Work in Various Schemes under Jurisdiction(66Kv Sutharpada s S) Of.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for the Arc Work of Erection and Maintenance of Oh 11Kv Ht, Lt Line (Bare Conductor, Mvcc, Ab Conductor) & Transformer Center Work in Various Schemes under Jurisdiction(66Kv Sutharpada s S) Of.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Tender for the Arc Work of Erection and Maintenance of Oh 11Kv Ht, Lt Line (Bare Conductor, Mvcc, Ab Conductor) & Transformer Center Work in Various Schemes under Jurisdiction(66Kv Sutharpada s S) Of....

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147278476

Notice Ref. No.: DHR/AB/TECH/26-27/58 Dtd: 14/08/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 2800000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 28000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for the Arc Work of Erection and Maintenance of Oh 11Kv Ht, Lt Line (Bare Conductor, Mvcc, Ab Conductor) & Transformer Center Work in Various Schemes under Jurisdiction(66Kv Sutharpada s S) of Sutharpada Sub-Division under Dharampur Division.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 14-08-2026 18:30
Bid document download End Date 25-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 14-08-2026 18:30
Bid Submission Closing Date 25-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 14-08-2026 18:30
Remarks Submission of EMD and Tender Fee during office hours on or before 05-09-2026 11.00 Hrs. in the Office of EE DGVCL Division Office DHARAMPUR by RPAD-SPEED POST only.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 180 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to DGVCL
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at DHARAMPUR
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 28, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to DGVCL
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at DHARAMPUR
EMD Fee Exempted No

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections