Tender for Tender for Appointment of Technology Service Provider (Ts...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Appointment of Technology Service Provider (Tsp) for Digital Transformation at Bpcl in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1000426843 | Ref ID: 112366503). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000000.00.

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for Appointment of Technology Service Provider (Tsp) for Digital Transformation at Bpcl category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for Appointment of Technology Service Provider (Tsp) for Digital Transformation at Bpcl Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Tender for Appointment of Technology Service Provider (Tsp) for Digital Transformation at Bpcl

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112366503

Notice Ref. No.: 1000426843

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Appointment of Technology Service Provider (Tsp) for Digital Transformation at Bpcl
Procurement Category : Services
Tender Calendar Dates Tender Document Sales Start Date : 22-11-2024 23:59
Tender Document Sales End Date : 02-01-2025 17:00
Bid Submission Start Date : 22-11-2024 23:59
Bid Submission Closing Date : 02-01-2025 17:00
Technical Bid Opening : 02-01-2025 17:01
Priced Bid Opening :
Tender Type :Open Tender
Tender Category : Lot Wise
Tender Fees : N/A

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections