Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Tender for Appointment of One (01) No. of Tier-1 Distributor for Structural Product Kanpur Cluster
Posting Date: 15 Dec 2025
Deadline: 16 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132058337
Notice Ref. No.: SAIL/CMO/NR/KANPUR/1-TIER DISTRIBUTOR/STRUCTURAL/25-26
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
TENDER FOR APPOINTMENT OF ONE (01) NO. OF TIER-1 DISTRIBUTOR FOR STRUCTURAL PRODUCT KANPUR CLUSTER
Plant/Unit : Central Marketing Organisations (NR)
Tender Type : Open-Indigenous
Tender Category : Services
Tender Currency : INR
EMD Amount : 1000000.00
Tender Issue Date & Time : 15 Dec 2025 11:20:00
EOI Closing Date : bmkan.cmo@sail.in
Document Download / Sale Start Date : 16 Jan 2026 13:00:00
Bid Submission End Date : 16 Jan 2026 15:00:00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections