Tender for Tender for Annual Tender for the Work of Transportation a...

The MAHARASHTRA STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (MSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Annual Tender for the Work of Transportation and Loading & Unloading of Materials from 2 to 7 Mt & 7Mt above Heavy Line Material such as Psc Poles, Rsj Poles, Transformers, Oil Drums, Condu... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EE/ACH/T/2026-27/T-04/ | Ref ID: 144891759).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for Annual Tender for the Work of Transportation and Loading & Unloading of Materials from 2 to 7 Mt & 7Mt above Heavy Line Material such as Psc Poles, Rsj Poles, Transformers, Oil Drums, Condu... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for Annual Tender for the Work of Transportation and Loading & Unloading of Materials from 2 to 7 Mt & 7Mt above Heavy Line Material such as Psc Poles, Rsj Poles, Transformers, Oil Drums, Condu... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Tender for Annual Tender for the Work of Transportation and Loading & Unloading of Materials from 2 to 7 Mt & 7Mt above Heavy Line Material such as Psc Poles, Rsj Poles, Transformers, Oil Drums, Condu...

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144891759

Notice Ref. No.: EE/ACH/T/2026-27/T-04/

Tender Value: ₹ 1000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Annual tender for the work of transportation and Loading & unloading of materials from 2 to 7 MT & 7MT Above heavy line material such as PSC poles, RSJ poles, Transformers, Oil Drums, Conductor/Cable Drums and 1ph & 3ph energy meters form various stores to Achalpur Division Stores and work sites.
Estimated Cost inclusive of GST [in Rupees in Lakhs ] : 10
Tender Fee [in Rupees] : 1000
GST(@18% on Tender Fee:SAC No.9984) in Rs. : 180.00
Total Tender Fee Amount including GST in Rs. : 1180
Tender Validity[in days] : Tender/offer should be kept valid for acceptance upto and including last day of the calender month covering the completion of days from the date of tender opening.
Tender Sale Opening Date : 10-07-2026 10:00
Tender Sale Closing Date : 17-07-2026 18:00
TECHNO-COMMERCIAL BID Opening : 20-07-2026 11:00
Submission Date : 19-07-2026 18:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections