Tender for Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract for Operation and ...

The PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK (PNB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract for Operation and Maintenance (Non-Comprehensive) Fire Fighting System and other Safety Equipment Including 24 Hours Manning at Pnb House in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 135455693).

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract for Operation and Maintenance (Non-Comprehensive) Fire Fighting System and other Safety Equipment Including 24 Hours Manning at Pnb House category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract for Operation and Maintenance (Non-Comprehensive) Fire Fighting System and other Safety Equipment Including 24 Hours Manning at Pnb House Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract for Operation and Maintenance (Non-Comprehensive) Fire Fighting System and other Safety Equipment Including 24 Hours Manning at Pnb House

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135455693

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract for Operation and Maintenance (Non-Comprehensive) Fire Fighting System and other Safety Equipment Including 24 Hours Manning at Pnb House
Publish Date :- 10-Feb-2026
End Date :- 23-FEB-2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections