Tender for Tender for Annual Contract for Operation and Maintenance ...

The AI ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED (AIESL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Annual Contract for Operation and Maintenance of the Fire Detection and Fire Fighting System of Wet Riser Type at “New Avionics Complex Including Tyre Bay, Poison Store and New Atec Shop”, .... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 140971879).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for Annual Contract for Operation and Maintenance of the Fire Detection and Fire Fighting System of Wet Riser Type at “New Avionics Complex Including Tyre Bay, Poison Store and New Atec Shop”, .... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for Annual Contract for Operation and Maintenance of the Fire Detection and Fire Fighting System of Wet Riser Type at “New Avionics Complex Including Tyre Bay, Poison Store and New Atec Shop”, .... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Tender for Annual Contract for Operation and Maintenance of the Fire Detection and Fire Fighting System of Wet Riser Type at “New Avionics Complex Including Tyre Bay, Poison Store and New Atec Shop”, ....

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140971879

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Annual contract for Operation and Maintenance of the Fire Detection and Fire Fighting System of Wet Riser Type at “New Avionics Complex including Tyre Bay, Poison Store and New ATEC Shop”, “Jet Engine Overhaul Complex, Test House, Stores Building” and “A-320 Hangars”, at AI Engineering Services Limited, T-2, IGI Airport, New Delhi. (Gem Portal Bid No: GEM/2026/B/7518514)
Rev. No. : 0
Start Date : 08-May-2026
Deadline : 22-May-2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections