Tender for Tender for the Annual Comprehensive Maintenance Contract ...

The POWER FINANCE CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for the Annual Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of Automatic Power Factor Controller (Apfc) Capacitor Panels Installed at Pfcs Corporate Office Building Urjanidhi, 1, Barakhamba Lane, Connaug... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PFCL_846795_1 | Ref ID: 146320630). The estimated tender value is ₹ 995617, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19912.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicines category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicines Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Tender for the Annual Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of Automatic Power Factor Controller (Apfc) Capacitor Panels Installed at Pfcs Corporate Office Building Urjanidhi, 1, Barakhamba Lane, Connaug...

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146320630

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7818903

Tender Value: ₹ 995617

Tender EMD: ₹ 19912

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for the Annual Comprehensive maintenance contract of Automatic Power Factor Controller (APFC) Capacitor Panels installed at PFCs Corporate Office Building Urjanidhi, 1, Barakhamba Lane, Connaught Place, New Delhi-110001.
Category: Medicines
Organisation Chain: Power Finance Corporation Limited||PFC-Corporate Head Office||Management System
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Medicines
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jul-2026 01:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Aug-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 19, 912
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 95, 617
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections