Tender for Tender for Animal Birth Control (Abc) Program for the Ste...

The NAGAR PALIKA MANDSAUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Animal Birth Control (Abc) Program for the Sterilization and Vaccination in Mandasur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UAD_523456_1 | Ref ID: 145713039). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Tender for Animal Birth Control (Abc) Program for the Sterilization and Vaccination

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145713039

Notice Ref. No.: 2826/22.07.2026 Tender for Animal Birth Control (ABC) Program for the Sterilization and Vaccination

Tender Value: ₹ 2000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Animal Birth Control (ABC) Program for the Sterilization and Vaccination
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Ujjain Division - UAD||Mandsaur-Nagar Palika Mandsaur - UAD
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jul-2026 05:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Aug-2026 05:40 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Aug-2026 05:40 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 20, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections