Tender for Tender for Amc of Automatic Power Factor Correction (Apfc...

The AI ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED (AIESL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Amc of Automatic Power Factor Correction (Apfc) Panels Installed in Jeoc, Ai Engineering Services Limited, New Delhi. (Gem Portal Bid No: Gem/2026/B/7244073) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 135940198).

The tender is published on 16 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for Amc of Automatic Power Factor Correction (Apfc) Panels Installed in Jeoc, Ai Engineering Services Limited, New Delhi. (Gem Portal Bid No: Gem/2026/B/7244073) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for Amc of Automatic Power Factor Correction (Apfc) Panels Installed in Jeoc, Ai Engineering Services Limited, New Delhi. (Gem Portal Bid No: Gem/2026/B/7244073) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Tender for Amc of Automatic Power Factor Correction (Apfc) Panels Installed in Jeoc, Ai Engineering Services Limited, New Delhi. (Gem Portal Bid No: Gem/2026/B/7244073)

Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135940198

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for AMC of Automatic Power Factor Correction (APFC) Panels Installed in JEOC, AI Engineering Services Limited, New Delhi. (Gem Portal Bid No: GEM/2026/B/7244073)
Rev. No. : 0
Start Date : 16-Feb-2026
Deadline : 09-Mar-2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections