Tender for Tender for allocation of business activities on a license...

The UTTAR PRADESH UNIVERSITY OF MEDICAL SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for allocation of business activities on a license fee based monthly payment system at the Paramedical Complex of Uttar Pradesh University of Medical Sciences, Saifai, Etawah. Interested candidates can download the prescribed tender form from in Etawah, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 4518-E/UPUMS/2645-CD | Ref ID: 137443657).

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for allocation of business activities on a license fee based monthly payment system at the Paramedical Complex of Uttar Pradesh University of Medical Sciences, Saifai, Etawah. Interested candidates can download the prescribed tender form from category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for allocation of business activities on a license fee based monthly payment system at the Paramedical Complex of Uttar Pradesh University of Medical Sciences, Saifai, Etawah. Interested candidates can download the prescribed tender form from Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Tender for allocation of business activities on a license fee based monthly payment system at the Paramedical Complex of Uttar Pradesh University of Medical Sciences, Saifai, Etawah. Interested candidates can download the prescribed tender form from

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137443657

Notice Ref. No.: 4518-E/UPUMS/2645-CD

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for allocation of business activities on a license fee based monthly payment system at the Paramedical Complex of Uttar Pradesh University of Medical Sciences, Saifai, Etawah. Interested candidates can download the prescribed tender form from the university website and submit their applications within the extended deadline.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections