Tender for Tender for Airconditioning Works at New Kosgi Branch

The UNION BANK OF INDIA (UBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Airconditioning Works at New Kosgi Branch in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UBoI_812346_1 | Ref ID: 126284759).

The tender is published on 15 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Job Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Job Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Tender for Airconditioning Works at New Kosgi Branch

Posting Date: 15 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126284759

Notice Ref. No.: TENDER FOR AIRCONDITIONING WORKS AT NEW KOSGI BRAN

Tender Value: ₹ 320000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TENDER FOR AIRCONDITIONING WORKS AT NEW KOSGI BRANCH
Category: Job Works
Organisation Chain: Union Bank of India||Regional office Hyderabad-UBoI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Job Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Sep-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Sep-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 20, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections