Tender for Tender 2024-26 for Purchase of Anticancer Drugs

The GUJARAT CANCER AND RESEARCH INSTITUTE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender 2024-26 for Purchase of Anticancer Drugs in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: No.: GCRI/STORE/DRUG/14283/2024-25 10/12/2024 | Ref ID: 111992989).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender 2024-26 for Purchase of Anticancer Drugs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender 2024-26 for Purchase of Anticancer Drugs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Tender 2024-26 for Purchase of Anticancer Drugs

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111992989

Notice Ref. No.: No.: GCRI/STORE/DRUG/14283/2024-25 10/12/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 366007593.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are Invited for Anticancer Drugs on Rate Contract Basis for the Year 2024-26 (2-Years) Online from Reputed Manufacturers or their Affiliated Subsidiaries. for Imported Materials, Authorized Representative / Dealer Appointed Either by Parent Manufacture / its Subsidiary Company should Submit their Offer.
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Health & Medicines
Tender Category : Goods

Bid Document Download Start Date : 18-12-2024 12:00
Bid document download End Date : 09-01-2025 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 09-01-2025 17:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : N/A
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 17, 700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections