Tender for Tender for 1. Writing material of different sizes/station...

The Collectorate, Supaul, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for 1. Writing material of different sizes/stationery and polling materials. 2. Manufacturing of different types of forms/pamphlets/posters/receipts/flex, banners and cloth banners etc. 3. Rent of photocopy machine/fax machine/campaign chariot in Supaul, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 118237731).

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for 1. Writing material of different sizes/stationery and polling materials. 2. Manufacturing of different types of forms/pamphlets/posters/receipts/flex, banners and cloth banners etc. 3. Rent of photocopy machine/fax machine/campaign chariot category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for 1. Writing material of different sizes/stationery and polling materials. 2. Manufacturing of different types of forms/pamphlets/posters/receipts/flex, banners and cloth banners etc. 3. Rent of photocopy machine/fax machine/campaign chariot Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Tender for 1. Writing material of different sizes/stationery and polling materials. 2. Manufacturing of different types of forms/pamphlets/posters/receipts/flex, banners and cloth banners etc. 3. Rent of photocopy machine/fax machine/campaign chariot

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025

Deadline: 15 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118237731

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for 1. Writing material of different sizes/stationery and polling materials. 2. Manufacturing of different types of forms/pamphlets/posters/receipts/flex, banners and cloth banners etc. 3. Rent of photocopy machine/fax machine/campaign chariot/video van/videography/CCTV/projector/digital photography (with lapel card tape)/AC/cooler/large colour LCD/BCD/fridge/geyser/scanner/computer/laptop (with UPS printer) with-without operator. 4. Tent-shamiana/barricading/generator for temporary electrification (with fuel and without fuel)/sound amplifier/mike and other materials etc. on rent. 5. Snacks/breakfast/meal (veg and non-veg separately)/tea, mineral water.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections