Tender for Temporary (Rent Basis) Tender for C.C. Tv. Camera Complet...

The NAGAR PALIKA KHARGONE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Temporary (Rent Basis) Tender for C.C. Tv. Camera Complete Set with Live Control Room. in Khargone, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UAD_518243_1 | Ref ID: 144255844). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11250.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Temporary (Rent Basis) Tender for C.C. Tv. Camera Complete Set with Live Control Room.

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144255844

Notice Ref. No.: 80/MCK/8898/E-tender/2026 date 29.06.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11250

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Temporary (Rent Basis) Tender for C.C. TV. Camera 5 Mega Pixel with Hard Disk, Optical Fiber Cabel, LED, NVR and Complete Set with Live Control Room.
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Indore Division - UAD||Khargone-Nagar Palika Khargone - UAD
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Jul-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jul-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Jul-2026 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 250
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections