Tender for Temporary Pump Driver for Public Water Supply Work throug...

The URBAN ADMINISTRATION AND DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH (UADD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Temporary Pump Driver for Public Water Supply Work through Power Pump under Zone Number-03 and Temporary Labor Supply Work for Various Works. in Atal Nagar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 179163 | Ref ID: 129856501). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23000.00.

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Temporary Pump Driver for Public Water Supply Work through Power Pump under Zone Number-03 and Temporary Labor Supply Work for Various Works. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Temporary Pump Driver for Public Water Supply Work through Power Pump under Zone Number-03 and Temporary Labor Supply Work for Various Works. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Temporary Pump Driver for Public Water Supply Work through Power Pump under Zone Number-03 and Temporary Labor Supply Work for Various Works.

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129856501

Notice Ref. No.: 179163

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Temporary pump driver for public water supply work through power pump under Zone Number-03 and temporary labor supply work for various works.
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) : 120 Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) : 12 Required Past Technical Experience : As Per Nit Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) : As Per Nit Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) : As Per Nit Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date : 10 Nov, 2025 5:30:00 PM IST Bid Due Date : 2 Dec, 2025 5:30:00 PM IST Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 5 Dec, 2025 10:00:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 4 Dec, 2025 5:30:00 PM IST TIME LEFT 21d 22h 26m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections