Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Temporary Power Arrangement through Different Capacity Diesel Generator Sets, in Connection with Vvip Visit, Government Functions, Cultural Programmes and other Important Events, as and when Required ...
Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026
Deadline: 12 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146485426
Notice Ref. No.: WBPWD/AE-NESD/NIQ-21/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 483540
Tender EMD: ₹ 9675
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Wbpwd/Ae-Nesd/Niq-21/2026-27
Temporary power arrangement through different capacity diesel generator sets, in connection with VVIP visit, Government functions, cultural programmes and other important events, as and when required at Rabindra Sadan, Kolkata.
Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||P.W. DIRECTORATE||PWD (SOUTH ZONE)||PRESIDENCY ELECTRICAL CIRCLE||WEST KOLKATA ELECTRICAL DIVISION||NANDAN ELECTRICAL SD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 675
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 83, 540
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections