Tender for Temporary Infrastructure I.C.W Different Government Progr...

The DIRECTORATE OF MICRO SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Temporary Infrastructure I.C.W Different Government Programmes (Awareness / Camps / Programme under Ramp/ Synergy Etc. ) in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MSME_1031115_3 | Ref ID: 144666015). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Temporary Infrastructure I.C.W Different Government Programmes (Awareness / Camps / Programme under Ramp/ Synergy Etc. )

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144666015

Notice Ref. No.: 01/DIC/NAD/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Temporary Infrastructure i.c.w Different Government Programmes (Awareness / Camps / Programme under RAMP/ Synergy etc. )
Category: Supply
Organisation Chain: DIRECTORATE OF MICRO SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES||DISTRICT INDUSTRIES CENTRE - NADIA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 25, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections