Tender for Temporary Establishment Works in Connection with Fabricat...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Temporary Establishment Works in Connection with Fabrication, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Petroleum Product and Fire Hydrant Piping, Supply Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Mechan... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MO/71159/TEMP ESTABLISHMENT WORKS/ NIT/SC/01 | Ref ID: 142719986).

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Temporary Establishment Works in Connection with Fabrication, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Petroleum Product and Fire Hydrant Piping, Supply Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Mechan... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Temporary Establishment Works in Connection with Fabrication, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Petroleum Product and Fire Hydrant Piping, Supply Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Mechan... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Temporary Establishment Works in Connection with Fabrication, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Petroleum Product and Fire Hydrant Piping, Supply Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Mechan...

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142719986

Notice Ref. No.: MO/71159/TEMP ESTABLISHMENT WORKS/ NIT/SC/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Temporary Establishment Works in Connection with Fabrication, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Petroleum Product and Fire Hydrant Piping, Supply Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Mechanised Oil Water Separator, Along with Allied Works at Jnpt Terminal, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra. /// Fabrication, installation, testing and commissioning of petroleum product and fire hydrant piping, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of mechanized oil water separator and allied works at JNPT Terminal, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra. Related temporary establishment work.
Notification Date : 05-Jun-2026 Closing Date : 18-Jun-2026 Bid Submission Date : 18-Jun-2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections