Tender for Temporary Electrification Work Including Fitting, Fixing ...

The DISTRICT MAGISTRATE, BURDWAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Temporary Electrification Work Including Fitting, Fixing and Supply of Materials at Different Sites under Purba Bardhaman District on Hire Basis in Connection with 18Th Wbla-2026 in Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DMB_1000998_1 | Ref ID: 135245570). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Work/ Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Work/ Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Temporary Electrification Work Including Fitting, Fixing and Supply of Materials at Different Sites under Purba Bardhaman District on Hire Basis in Connection with 18Th Wbla-2026

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135245570

Notice Ref. No.: 02/Infra, Dt- 06/02/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Temporary Electrification Work including fitting, fixing and supply of materials at different sites under Purba Bardhaman District on hire basis in connection with 18th WBLA-2026
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Organisation Chain: DISTRICT MAGISTRATE BURDWAN||ADM - DEVELOPMENT||DISTRICT PLANNING OFFICER
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Feb-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Feb-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Feb-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Feb-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections