Tender for Temporary E.I Works Including Installation of Light, Ac, ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Temporary E.I Works Including Installation of Light, Ac, Dg Backup Etc at Tarapur Helipad, Tarapith Temple and Circuit House I.C.W the Vistit of the Honourable Chief Minister of West Bengal on 29.08.20... in Shibpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIQ: BIRED/53/NIQ of 2026-27 | Ref ID: 148087726).

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Temporary E.I Works Including Installation of Light, Ac, Dg Backup Etc at Tarapur Helipad, Tarapith Temple and Circuit House I.C.W the Vistit of the Honourable Chief Minister of West Bengal on 29.08.20... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Temporary E.I Works Including Installation of Light, Ac, Dg Backup Etc at Tarapur Helipad, Tarapith Temple and Circuit House I.C.W the Vistit of the Honourable Chief Minister of West Bengal on 29.08.20... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Temporary E.I Works Including Installation of Light, Ac, Dg Backup Etc at Tarapur Helipad, Tarapith Temple and Circuit House I.C.W the Vistit of the Honourable Chief Minister of West Bengal on 29.08.20...

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148087726

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ: BIRED/53/NIQ of 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Temporary E.I Works Including Installation of Light, Ac, Dg Backup Etc at Tarapur Helipad, Tarapith Temple and Circuit House I.C.W the Vistit of the Honourable Chief Minister of West Bengal on 29.08.2026 at Rampurhat in the District of Birbhum
Inviting Authority: E.E., P.W.D Birbhum Electrical Division
Publishing Date: 27/08/2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections