Tender for Temporary Civil Works for Erection of Strong Temporary St...

The ZILLA PARISHAD, SOUTH 24-PARGANAS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Temporary Civil Works for Erection of Strong Temporary Structures Like Shed Pandal with Bamboo Salbullah Frame for Pp Training Commissioning Dc Cc Strong Room Temporary Toiets other Urgent Civil Works... in MANDIRBAZAR, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ZPHD_1023336_1 | Ref ID: 138195908). The estimated tender value is ₹ 950000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19000.

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Temporary Civil Works for Erection of Strong Temporary Structures Like Shed Pandal with Bamboo Salbullah Frame for Pp Training Commissioning Dc Cc Strong Room Temporary Toiets other Urgent Civil Works...

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138195908

Notice Ref. No.: 76/MBZ

Tender Value: ₹ 950000

Tender EMD: ₹ 19000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Temporary Civil works for erection of strong temporary structures like shed pandal with bamboo Salbullah frame for PP training commissioning DC CC strong room temporary toiets other urgent civil works at premises various PS as required WBLA 2026
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: Zilla Parishad||Zilla Parishad||South 24-Parganas||MANDIRBAZAR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 19, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections