Tender for Template for Guide Vanes BHEL make, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item...

The MINISTRY OF POWER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Template for Guide Vanes BHEL make, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in West Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7746985 | Ref ID: 145314073).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of 3 sets of Guide Vanes along with accessories from BHEL, FRANCIS TURBINE TEST RIG category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of 3 sets of Guide Vanes along with accessories from BHEL, FRANCIS TURBINE TEST RIG Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Template for Guide Vanes BHEL make, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145314073

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7746985

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Template for Guide Vanes BHEL make
BOQ Title: Purchase of 3 sets of Guide Vanes along with accessories from BHEL, FRANCIS TURBINE TEST RIG
Item Title: Template for Guide Vanes BHEL make
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 480
Start Date: 16-07-2026 3:55 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of 3 sets of Guide Vanes along with accessories from BHEL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections